ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

蝕刻模組

English translation: etch module

07:09 Dec 25, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / IC
Chinese term or phrase: 蝕刻模組
No context available.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
English translation:etch module
Explanation:
etch可以用作名詞
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4etch module
Frank Wang
3etching die set/pattern assembly
Adsion Liu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etching die set/pattern assembly


Explanation:
as titled, for your selection :-)

Adsion Liu
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
etch module


Explanation:
etch可以用作名詞

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: more to the point.
52 mins
  -> Many thanks!

agree  J.H. Wang
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  karcsy: etching module
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Philip Tang: Yes! etching
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search