ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

電性分析資料

English translation: Analytical Data of Electrical Attributes

08:30 Dec 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / IC industry
Chinese term or phrase: 電性分析資料
晶圓製造過程中產生各種電性的分析資料
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
English translation:Analytical Data of Electrical Attributes
Explanation:
Since we are talking about WAFER FABRICATION process 晶圓製造過程, we are really talking about the "analytical data" 分析資料
of its numerous "electrical attributes" 電性
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Electrical analysis data
J.H. Wang
4 +1Electrical analysis material
Adsion Liu
4Analytical Data of Electrical Attributes
Philip Tang
4data about/of the analysis of electrical characteristics
uli1
3electronical data analytic
vin7cent


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electronical data analytic


Explanation:
analysing data produced eletrically

vin7cent
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  uli1: I think it should be .... analysis
5 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electrical analysis material


Explanation:
For your reference but looks nice to me...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2007-12-26 08:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it'd better be: Electrical Characteristics analysis materials

Example sentence(s):
  • 覆晶封装之微波电性分析. The Electrical Characteristics of Flip-Chip Package at Microwave Frequency.

    Reference: http://utl.me.ntut.edu.tw/rsh_peaper/90_04.htm
Adsion Liu
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cwleg
159 days
  -> THanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data about/of the analysis of electrical characteristics


Explanation:
maybe this solution is not very elegant

uli1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Electrical analysis data


Explanation:
分析資料 analysis data

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: (or) electrical performance analysis data http://www.ticp.com.tw/menu9.php?f0=9
9 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  orientalhorizon
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Analytical Data of Electrical Attributes


Explanation:
Since we are talking about WAFER FABRICATION process 晶圓製造過程, we are really talking about the "analytical data" 分析資料
of its numerous "electrical attributes" 電性

Philip Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search