可绕性

English translation: flexibility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:可绕性
English translation:flexibility
Entered by: George Guo

08:06 Feb 19, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Chinese term or phrase: 可绕性
尼龙漆包线,具有可直焊,耐磨性佳,[可绕性]佳的特点...
George Guo
China
flexibility
Explanation:
http://www.foodmate.net/english/speciality/101221.html
Selected response from:

rushidao
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3flexibility
rushidao
4 +1reelability
Helen Li


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flexibility


Explanation:
http://www.foodmate.net/english/speciality/101221.html

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.foodmate.net/english/speciality/101221.html
rushidao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: flexibility 挠性
6 mins

agree  orientalhorizon
21 mins

agree  vwkl (X): I am more comfortable with a real (pun intended) word.
12 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reelability


Explanation:
可绕性:reelability


    Reference: http://www.b2b99.com/wbw/kjch/a451.htm
Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Chinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rushidao: Reel-ability. I think this is better!
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search