接通挡

English translation: Power on position

04:01 Aug 5, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 接通挡
in the context of 可变程分频器
Tony Zhou
English translation:Power on position
Explanation:
...档通常用...position表示

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-08-05 06:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On position更简洁
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Power on position
Shang
4connection pin
ChefZ
4make position
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Power on position


Explanation:
...档通常用...position表示

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-08-05 06:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On position更简洁

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make position


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connection pin


Explanation:
FYI

ChefZ
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search