仪表门

English translation: meter panel, door

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:仪表门
English translation:meter panel, door
Entered by: Shang

05:27 Feb 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 仪表门
电气元器件金属外壳,仪表门,操作门,结构件必须接地牢固。
请帮忙解释仪表门和操作门,谢谢。
Julian Luo
meter panel, door
Explanation:
仪表门:供安装显示装置的panel(仪表盘)
操作门:开关柜的门(door)
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks, shang
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Meter Lid/Cover/Panel Cover
David Li
4解释仪表门和操作门
Philip Tang
4meter panel, door
Shang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仪表门
meter panel, door


Explanation:
仪表门:供安装显示装置的panel(仪表盘)
操作门:开关柜的门(door)

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
thanks, shang

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仪表门
解释仪表门和操作门


Explanation:
仪表 = instrument; 门=可能是保护仪表玻璃表面的门状盖=cover/lid.
仪表门 = instrument cover/lid.

操作门是设有安全设计的门, 门未关好时,不能进行操作. 如洗衣机的门.
操作门=safety enhanced door 或者就说成 safety door.



    tairwoei.com.tw/style/content/CN-01/product_detail.asp?...&id=2 2440 -
Philip Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仪表门
Meter Lid/Cover/Panel Cover


Explanation:
仪表:Meter
门:lid/cover/panel cover

David Li
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search