通流

English translation: through-flow or flow path (steam path)

05:06 Jan 13, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Energy
Chinese term or phrase: 通流
汽轮机技术中的 “通流”该如何翻译成英语?
谢谢指教!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:through-flow or flow path (steam path)
Explanation:
[转载]汽轮机英语词汇 TURBINE VOCABULARY A_孤云出岫_新浪博客

blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_62b4519d01016b82.html
2012年8月7日 - [转载]汽轮机英语词汇 TURBINE VOCABULARY A_孤云出岫_新浪博客, ... 48. axial flow turbine轴流透平 .... 164. flow path (steam path)通流部分.


通流英文_通流英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典

www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
通流的英文翻译:[ tōngliú ] through-flow…,查阅通流英文怎么说,通流的英语读音例句用法和详细解释。 ... 汽轮机通流部分结垢将使通流面积减少,使机组出力下降。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4through-flow or flow path (steam path)
jyuan_us
3flux through
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through-flow or flow path (steam path)


Explanation:
[转载]汽轮机英语词汇 TURBINE VOCABULARY A_孤云出岫_新浪博客

blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_62b4519d01016b82.html
2012年8月7日 - [转载]汽轮机英语词汇 TURBINE VOCABULARY A_孤云出岫_新浪博客, ... 48. axial flow turbine轴流透平 .... 164. flow path (steam path)通流部分.


通流英文_通流英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典

www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
通流的英文翻译:[ tōngliú ] through-flow…,查阅通流英文怎么说,通流的英语读音例句用法和详细解释。 ... 汽轮机通流部分结垢将使通流面积减少,使机组出力下降。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flux through


Explanation:
an option
e.g.: Flux monitoring via permanently mounted air gap flux probes is a proven ... Turbine generator rotor consists of s solid forging made from ... http://www.marubun.co.jp/product/system/a7ijkd000000119x-att...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search