瓦温

English translation: Vavin

05:11 Jan 13, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Energy
Chinese term or phrase: 瓦温
汽轮机技术中的 “瓦温” 该如何翻译?
请指教!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:Vavin
Explanation:
保障通流改造后振動和瓦溫達到優秀的關鍵措施- 中國學術期刊網絡出版 ...
big5.oversea.cnki.net/kns55/detail/detail.aspx?filename...
Translate this page
節點文獻. 保障通流改造后振動和瓦溫達到優秀的關鍵措施. Key Measures that Guaranteeing Vibration and Vavin to Reach Great Performance after Flow Path ...
瓦温英文_瓦温英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
瓦温的英文翻译:vavin…,查阅瓦温英文怎么说,瓦温的英语读音例句用法和详细解释。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vavin
pkchan
3shaft and wafer
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shaft and wafer


Explanation:
Figure 4.61 shows the IR photos of the SSE wafers with nitride stress compensation: (a) turbine journal bearing wafer to shaft wafer, and (b) compressor blade ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=bYMcCBSeIuMC&pg=PA128&l...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vavin


Explanation:
保障通流改造后振動和瓦溫達到優秀的關鍵措施- 中國學術期刊網絡出版 ...
big5.oversea.cnki.net/kns55/detail/detail.aspx?filename...
Translate this page
節點文獻. 保障通流改造后振動和瓦溫達到優秀的關鍵措施. Key Measures that Guaranteeing Vibration and Vavin to Reach Great Performance after Flow Path ...
瓦温英文_瓦温英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
瓦温的英文翻译:vavin…,查阅瓦温英文怎么说,瓦温的英语读音例句用法和详细解释。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search