整段式长轴

English translation: single span shaft

15:36 Dec 2, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 整段式长轴
Hello,

I am translating a tender for an escalator, and I don't know what a 整段式长轴 is.

Here is the context:

主驱动轴应为整段式长轴,且具有足够强度和刚度,静力计算的安全系数不小于2;

Thank you for the help!
Egmont Schröder
Germany
English translation:single span shaft
Explanation:
single span shaft中文是什么意思,single span shaft中文翻译是:单跨轴 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
single span shaft的中文意思::单跨轴…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释single span shaft的中文翻译,single span shaft的发音,音标, ... 详细翻译>> · single span rudder 整段方向舵. ... 详细翻译>> · single engine single-shaft system 单机单轴式.
single span tuning中文是什么意思,single span tuning中文翻译是:单度 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
single span tuning的中文意思::单度盘调谐…,点击查查权威在线词典详细 ... single span rudder 整段方向舵; single span shaft 单跨轴; single-span beam 单跨梁 ...
span 在机械工业分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_50101724029.html
Translate this page
span 在机械工业分类中的翻译结果:跨度;跨距||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘. ... OPTIMUM DESIGN OF LONG SPAN ROTATING SHAFT STRUCTURE ... such as big span, high speed, high efficiency, simple structure, cheap cost and so on.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single span shaft
pkchan
3Whole segment (length) shaft
tanglsus
3long shaft
jyuan_us


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
long shaft


Explanation:
长轴 = long shaft

整段式 = one stroke?

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single span shaft


Explanation:
single span shaft中文是什么意思,single span shaft中文翻译是:单跨轴 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
single span shaft的中文意思::单跨轴…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释single span shaft的中文翻译,single span shaft的发音,音标, ... 详细翻译>> · single span rudder 整段方向舵. ... 详细翻译>> · single engine single-shaft system 单机单轴式.
single span tuning中文是什么意思,single span tuning中文翻译是:单度 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
single span tuning的中文意思::单度盘调谐…,点击查查权威在线词典详细 ... single span rudder 整段方向舵; single span shaft 单跨轴; single-span beam 单跨梁 ...
span 在机械工业分类中的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net/h_50101724029.html
Translate this page
span 在机械工业分类中的翻译结果:跨度;跨距||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘. ... OPTIMUM DESIGN OF LONG SPAN ROTATING SHAFT STRUCTURE ... such as big span, high speed, high efficiency, simple structure, cheap cost and so on.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Whole segment (length) shaft


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search