外汇径

English translation: wire transfer route

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:外汇路径
English translation:wire transfer route
Entered by: Xuchun

20:10 Apr 16, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 外汇径
Can I tranlate this into "Wire transfer information"? Thanks.
Wilman
United States
wire transfer route
Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-16 23:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or REMITTANCE ROUTE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-16 23:57:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or REMITTANCE ROUTE
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wire transfer route
Xuchun
4Remittance Method of Foreign Currency
kschong
4(境外)外汇汇入路径
Edward LIU
4varoius ways of obtaining foreign currency
billychang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
外汇径
wire transfer route


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-16 23:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or REMITTANCE ROUTE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-16 23:57:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or REMITTANCE ROUTE

Xuchun
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
外汇路径
(境外)外汇汇入路径


Explanation:
It might refer to 境外外汇汇入路径
offshore/foreign currency remittance path/route

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
外汇径
varoius ways of obtaining foreign currency


Explanation:
外汇- foreign currency

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-17 01:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

上周\"外汇市场非美元币种\"行情并没有出现投资者期待中的反弹行情

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-17 03:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also consider various soucres of foreign currency

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
外汇径
Remittance Method of Foreign Currency


Explanation:
Refers to the method or types of remittance transmission.

kschong




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search