PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

基本面

English translation: fundamentals

15:25 May 30, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock market
Chinese term or phrase: 基本面
該股基本面無變化
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
English translation:fundamentals
Explanation:
fundamental values and fundamentals are not exactly the same thing.

課程現代貨幣危機理論的發展與比較- 經濟- 課程- 網上該理論認為一國的經濟基本面(economic fundamentals)決定了貨幣對外價值穩定與否, 決定了貨幣危機是否會爆發、何時爆發。當一國的外匯儲備不足以支撐其固定匯率長期穩定 時,該國儲備是可耗盡的,政府在內部均衡與外部均衡發生衝突時,政府為維持內部均衡 ...
www.emagister.cn/ cursos-现代货币危机理论的发展与比较-simcour-1458594.htm - 33k -

財經新聞[ 簡體 ]儘管如此,美林證券相信,由於宏觀經濟和本地企業的基本面(fundamentals)強勁,在 年尾之前,海指有可能再創新高,達到2840點的水平。 其他業內人士也表示,如果不出現 大的意外,本地股市有望在明年上半年達到3000點高峰。 ...
www.zaobao.com/cj/cj060506_520.html - 16k - 補充資料 - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁

博碩士論文etd-0711101-160318 詳細資訊關鍵字(中), 基本面; 技術面; 外資; 股市報酬率; 產業結構. 關鍵字(英), fundamentals analysis; technologic indicators; foeign investment; stock returns; industrial structure. 摘要(中), 本文利用一個比較完整的開放總體經濟模型,以評估國內外 ...
thesis.lib.cycu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ ETD-search-c/view_etd?URN=etd-0711101-160318 - 15k - 2006年5月28日 - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fundamental value
anastasia t (X)
4fundamentals
Angus Woo


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fundamental value


Explanation:
基本面(fundamental value,也就是内在价值)


    Reference: http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:bCFv2_E-S-EJ:www.ncer.ts...
anastasia t (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 hr

agree  Ray Luo
4 hrs

agree  Justin Lai
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundamentals


Explanation:
fundamental values and fundamentals are not exactly the same thing.

課程現代貨幣危機理論的發展與比較- 經濟- 課程- 網上該理論認為一國的經濟基本面(economic fundamentals)決定了貨幣對外價值穩定與否, 決定了貨幣危機是否會爆發、何時爆發。當一國的外匯儲備不足以支撐其固定匯率長期穩定 時,該國儲備是可耗盡的,政府在內部均衡與外部均衡發生衝突時,政府為維持內部均衡 ...
www.emagister.cn/ cursos-现代货币危机理论的发展与比较-simcour-1458594.htm - 33k -

財經新聞[ 簡體 ]儘管如此,美林證券相信,由於宏觀經濟和本地企業的基本面(fundamentals)強勁,在 年尾之前,海指有可能再創新高,達到2840點的水平。 其他業內人士也表示,如果不出現 大的意外,本地股市有望在明年上半年達到3000點高峰。 ...
www.zaobao.com/cj/cj060506_520.html - 16k - 補充資料 - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁

博碩士論文etd-0711101-160318 詳細資訊關鍵字(中), 基本面; 技術面; 外資; 股市報酬率; 產業結構. 關鍵字(英), fundamentals analysis; technologic indicators; foeign investment; stock returns; industrial structure. 摘要(中), 本文利用一個比較完整的開放總體經濟模型,以評估國內外 ...
thesis.lib.cycu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ ETD-search-c/view_etd?URN=etd-0711101-160318 - 15k - 2006年5月28日 - 頁庫存檔 - 類似網頁


Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search