债权类资产

English translation: credit assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:债权类资产
English translation:credit assets
Entered by: san920

08:16 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 债权类资产
this type of asset includes bonds, bank deposits, loans, and receivables
san920
United States
credit assets
Explanation:
www.lawinfochina.com【Statute Title】Notice of the Ministry of Finance on Relevant Issues concerning Transfer of Credit Assets in Package of Financial Asset Management Companies [Effective]. 【法规标题】财政部关于金融资产管理公司债权资产打包转让有关问题的 ...
www.lawinfochina.com/law/display.asp?db=1&id=4143 - 23k - 补充材料 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2credit assets
Lily Zhang
3current assets
Shirley Lao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit assets


Explanation:
www.lawinfochina.com【Statute Title】Notice of the Ministry of Finance on Relevant Issues concerning Transfer of Credit Assets in Package of Financial Asset Management Companies [Effective]. 【法规标题】财政部关于金融资产管理公司债权资产打包转让有关问题的 ...
www.lawinfochina.com/law/display.asp?db=1&id=4143 - 23k - 补充材料 - 类似网页


Lily Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swing (Wei Shi): credit assets
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, swflyforever.

agree  Caroline Moreno
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Caroline.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
current assets


Explanation:
The first major component of the balance sheet is Current Assets, which are assets that a company has at its disposal that can be easily converted into cash within one operating cycle.

There are five main kinds of current assets -- Cash & Equivalents, Short- and Long-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Inventories and Prepaid Expenses.


    Reference: http://www.fool.com/School/BalanceSheet/BalanceSheet02.htm
Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search