PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

受託契約

English translation: securities brokerage agreement

14:05 Oct 12, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Securities trading
Chinese term or phrase: 受託契約
A contract between a securities dealer and client for buying/selling of stocks. Need professional term.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
English translation:securities brokerage agreement
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="securities brokerage a...
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2securities brokerage agreement
Shirley Lao
4Client Agreement
isahuang
3trust deed
lbone


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Client Agreement


Explanation:
Client Agreement

isahuang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
securities brokerage agreement


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="securities brokerage a...

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Mayer: Yes, our team always uses this term in Raymond's context.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  LoyalTrans: In this context, yes.
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trust deed


Explanation:
[DOC]
当今时代之会计作业
- 繁
文件格式: Microsoft Word - HTML 版
四、受托契约(Trust Deed) 之重点分析. 五、代理契约(Paying and Conversion Agreement)之重点分析. 授课讲师. 欧阳嘉璘(美国律师):现职: 协合国际法律事务所,经历: 曾任纽约Brown & Wood 法律事务所律师;学历: 国立台湾大学法律系, 美国纽约大学(New ...
w3.sce.pccu.edu.tw/AD/AD/931126/12b%20保本型及避險EDM.doc - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本
中国文化大学推广教育部
- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]
受托契约(Trust Deed) 之重点分析 代理契约(Paying and Conversion Agreement)之重点分析. 师资说明:. 欧阳嘉璘(美国律师) 现职: 协合国际法律事务所经历: 曾任纽约Brown & Wood 法律事务所律师学历: 国立台湾大学法律系, 美国纽约大学(New York ...
scedna.sce.pccu.edu.tw/webmarketnet/pay/ClassDetail.aspx?WebId=MS&DispId=0101&ClassId=4G2693120 - 35k - 网页快照 - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本
论著
- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]
普通法系之国家(如英美等国)一般虽对于证券持有人大会并无明文规定,但却在受托契约(Trust Deed)中毫无例外地就此约定,例如英国伦敦证交所(Stock Exchange of London)规定上市证券发行之受托契约必须明订:「经十分之一以上之名义债券持有人书面 ...
www.sfb.gov.tw/reference/magazine/8912/Ss1.htm - 47k - 网页快照 - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本
[PDF]
富邦金融控股股份有限公司及其子公司合并财务报表
- 繁
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
分派员工红利或有受托契约规定之其他对原股东股权稀释事宜时得依反稀释原. 则调整之。 (二)子公司富邦证券于民国八十九年一月发行有担保不可转换 ...... any other dilute events specified in the Trust Deed take place, the Issuer will adjust the ...
www.fubongroup.com.tw/invest/imgs/year2002fincom2q.pdf - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本
[DOC]
TFT-LCD产业前景研讨会
- 繁
文件格式: Microsoft Word - HTML 版
受托契约(Trust Deed) 之重点分析. 债券之金额及付款Amount of the Bonds and Covenant to Pay; 债券之形式Form of the Bonds and Certificate; 印花税Stamp Duties and Taxes; 转换权利之相关承诺Covenants relating to the Conversion Right ...
www.sce.pccu.edu.tw/event/Aug/law/4G26.doc - 类似网页 - 加入笔记本



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22%E5%8F%97%E6%89%98%E5%A5%9...
lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search