https://www.proz.com/kudoz/chinese-to-english/finance-general/5010920-%E5%8F%98%E5%8A%A8%E9%87%91%E9%A2%9D.html

变动金额

English translation: changes in the amount

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:变动金额
English translation:changes in the amount
Entered by: albertdeng

00:32 Nov 15, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 变动金额
在光大证券股份有限公司对账单上的项目。
albertdeng
New Zealand
changes in the amount
Explanation:
changes in the amount (of money)
Selected response from:

tulips
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4changes in the amount
tulips
3change
William Xie


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change


Explanation:
i think "change" would be ok if it makes sense contextually

William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changes in the amount


Explanation:
changes in the amount (of money)

tulips
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: