对公转账出

English translation: Transfer to Corporate Account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:对公转账出
English translation:Transfer to Corporate Account
Entered by: QHE

09:50 Apr 29, 2014
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 对公转账出
招商银行账户交易明细列表上的一项,括号里英文缩写(CPAA)。请问英文全称是什么?
albertdeng
New Zealand
Transfer to Corporate Account
Explanation:
对公转账 Corporate Account Transfer
对公转账出 Transfer to Corporate Account

p.s. I would keep the Acronyms.
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Transfer to Corporate Account
QHE
3FYI
Huadong Guo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
搜索中国招商银行的英文和CPAA,查到Certified Practising Accountants of Australia
但建议你不确定时最好保留原文


    Reference: http://cn.linkedin.com/in/ricardoxiang
Huadong Guo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transfer to Corporate Account


Explanation:
对公转账 Corporate Account Transfer
对公转账出 Transfer to Corporate Account

p.s. I would keep the Acronyms.



    Reference: http://www.abchina.com/cn/EBanking/ECorporateBanking/Overvie...
QHE
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search