通存范围: 不通存

English translation: universal financial accessibility: not accessible

14:18 Apr 2, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Account details
Chinese term or phrase: 通存范围: 不通存
List of account details (not much useful context)

通存范围: 不通存
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:universal financial accessibility: not accessible
Explanation:
OR: Nationwide banking accessibility: not accessible

通存通兑:通> nationwide deposit and (cash)withdrawal:yes, you can
https://www.proz.com/...to.../finance.../1608798-通存通兑:通.htm...
Translate this page
Oct 25, 2006 - (KudoZ) Chinese to English translation of 通存通兑:通: nationwide deposit and (cash)withdrawal:yes, you can [Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4universal financial accessibility: not accessible
pkchan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
通存范围: 不通存

Cross-branch cash deposit: Not available

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-02 14:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Universal cash deposit at any branch of the bank system: N/A

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
universal financial accessibility: not accessible


Explanation:
OR: Nationwide banking accessibility: not accessible

通存通兑:通> nationwide deposit and (cash)withdrawal:yes, you can
https://www.proz.com/...to.../finance.../1608798-通存通兑:通.htm...
Translate this page
Oct 25, 2006 - (KudoZ) Chinese to English translation of 通存通兑:通: nationwide deposit and (cash)withdrawal:yes, you can [Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search