银证转账

English translation: Bank Securities Transfer/Transfer between bank and securites

06:10 May 19, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 银证转账
招商银行户口历史交易明细表

客户摘要: 银证转账(第三方存管)SKRD
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:Bank Securities Transfer/Transfer between bank and securites
Explanation:
银证,securities and banks,音标,读音,翻译,英文例句,英语词典
www.dictall.com › 词典
Translate this page
1) securities and banks. 银证. 例句>>. 2) stock-bank transaction. 银证转账. 例句>>. 3) Transfer between bank and securites. 银证转帐. 4) stockjobber joinig the ...
银证转账,中文例句,英文例句-词都网
www.dictall.com › 句库
Translate this page
Research On the Transferring System Between Banks and Stockjobbers Based on UNIX; ... securities services as"Bank Securities Transfer"and"Bank Securities Link". 它还为您这样的资深股民提供了"银证转账"业务和"银券通"业务等证券服务。 3.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bank-broker funds transfer
Barnaby Breaden
5Funds transfer between a bank account and a trading account (third-party depositary)
jyuan_us
4Bank Securities Transfer/Transfer between bank and securites
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bank-broker funds transfer


Explanation:

银证转账(第三方存管)
= Bank-broker funds transfer (third-party depositary)

* must include the term ‘funds’ as otherwise it may imply the transfer of stocks or other securities.

Barnaby Breaden
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Funds transfer between a bank account and a trading account (third-party depositary)


Explanation:
How to transfer money from my bank to trading account - Quora
https://www.quora.com/How-can-I-transfer-money-from-my-bank-...
Jun 6, 2016 - If you are using online trading from site like Sharekhan etc they must have collected your Bank details for funds transfer to and fro Sharekhan account. You can ...
How to transfer money from Demat a/c to savings ... 6 answers Oct 31, 2017
Can I transfer funds to my demat account from a ... 4 answers May 21, 2017
How to withdraw money from trading account after ... 8 answers Oct 1, 2015
How to transfer a profit earned by Share Market to a ... 3 answers Aug 29, 2015
More results from www.quora.com
How To Transfer Funds Into Your Trading Account | Angel Broking
www.angelbroking.com › ... › How To Transfer Funds Into Your Trading Account
The second and more popular method of fund transfer is through National Electronic Fund Transfer (NEFT). Typically, say the time take for NEFT transfer from HDFC to SBI would be 2-3 hours. But if the NEFT is done from the same bank where your broker has the account, then the credit is instantaneous.
Fund my account | E*TRADE
https://us.etrade.com/what-we-offer/our-accounts/fund-my-acc...
A wire transfer is an electronic transfer of money between accounts, including accounts at different financial institutions. Wire transfers are fast and highly secure. Contact your other financial institution and ask them to wire funds to E*TRADE Securities. You'll need to provide them with the information below.
Electronic Funding and Transfers | TD Ameritrade
https://www.tdameritrade.com/funding-and-transfers.page
Open & fund your account and start trading the same day. Electronic ... Electronically transfer money from your bank account to your TD Ameritrade account.
Add money to trading account from bank account - YouTube
Video for bank trading account fund transfer▶ 6:01
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DQ20xsF0bdc
Jan 11, 2017 - Uploaded by Arohan kumar
Add money to trading account from bank account ... net banking user id and password.select bank and fill ...

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bank Securities Transfer/Transfer between bank and securites


Explanation:
银证,securities and banks,音标,读音,翻译,英文例句,英语词典
www.dictall.com › 词典
Translate this page
1) securities and banks. 银证. 例句>>. 2) stock-bank transaction. 银证转账. 例句>>. 3) Transfer between bank and securites. 银证转帐. 4) stockjobber joinig the ...
银证转账,中文例句,英文例句-词都网
www.dictall.com › 句库
Translate this page
Research On the Transferring System Between Banks and Stockjobbers Based on UNIX; ... securities services as"Bank Securities Transfer"and"Bank Securities Link". 它还为您这样的资深股民提供了"银证转账"业务和"银券通"业务等证券服务。 3.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search