协定积数

English translation: Agreement on accumulated interest

12:03 Jun 22, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 协定积数
额度内的存款计入活期积数,留存额度外的存款以万元为单位计入协定积数。

协定存款在结算账户中进行核算,该账户下设活期积数和协定积数,对不同积数分别计息; 存款到期支付本息。
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:Agreement on accumulated interest
Explanation:
The accumulated interest method is to calculate interest rate with the accumulated interest multiplying daily interest rate on the basis of the daily accumulated account balance in the actual number of days. The formula for calculating interest is: Interest = accumulated interest × daily interest rate, of which, the accumulated interest shall equal to the total of the daily balance.


Reference: http://www.lawinfochina.com/display.aspx?lib=law&id=4416&CGi...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4Agreement on accumulated interest
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agreement on accumulated interest


Explanation:
The accumulated interest method is to calculate interest rate with the accumulated interest multiplying daily interest rate on the basis of the daily accumulated account balance in the actual number of days. The formula for calculating interest is: Interest = accumulated interest × daily interest rate, of which, the accumulated interest shall equal to the total of the daily balance.


Reference: http://www.lawinfochina.com/display.aspx?lib=law&id=4416&CGi...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
协定积数 = 协定利率积数

积数 = accumulated amount

协定利率 agreed interest rate

It means the accumulated amount is interest-bearing, at an agreed interest rate.

You may figure out how to put the 2 concept together.


jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search