交叉引流

English translation: cross-field recommendation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:交叉引流
English translation:cross-field recommendation
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

09:01 Jul 5, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Chinese term or phrase: 交叉引流
*** 通过代币激励分配,建立实体零售商户共享顾客,交叉引流的共识

How to translate the entire sentence?
Katherine Xuan
China
cross-introduction of users among multiple fields
Explanation:
The solution can realize cross-introduction of users among multiple fields, precise marketing for users, precise positioning of potential customers and the like, improving the precision in brand recommendation and user positioning, while greatly increasing the gross merchandise volume (GMV) of offline retail.

https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2017107416A1/en
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4share referrals
Fisher Deng
4cross-introduction of users among multiple fields
jyuan_us


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross-introduction of users among multiple fields


Explanation:
The solution can realize cross-introduction of users among multiple fields, precise marketing for users, precise positioning of potential customers and the like, improving the precision in brand recommendation and user positioning, while greatly increasing the gross merchandise volume (GMV) of offline retail.

https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2017107416A1/en


jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 121

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share referrals


Explanation:
Assuming that this is a sentence from a whitepaper :), please see below:

Incentivize distribution with tokens, create a consensus where bricks-and-mortar retailers are sharing their customers and referrals

Fisher Deng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search