偿二代11号文

English translation: China Risk Oriented Solvency System Document No. 11

05:15 Nov 26, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / insurance
Chinese term or phrase: 偿二代11号文
请问银行保险业的 “”偿二代11号文“ 该如何译成英语?谢谢!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:China Risk Oriented Solvency System Document No. 11
Explanation:
中国第二代偿付能力监管制度体系的中文名称为“中国风险导向的偿付能力体系”(以下简称“偿二代”),英文名称为China Risk Oriented Solvency System(简称C-ROSS)。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1C-ROSS Regulation 11
Phil Hand
4 +1China Risk Oriented Solvency System Document No. 11
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C-ROSS Regulation 11


Explanation:
Full title: Regulation # 11, “Solvency Aligned Risk Management Requirements and Assessment (SARMRA)”


    Reference: http://thoughtleadership.aonbenfield.com/Documents/201710-ap...
    https://www.pwccn.com/zh/migration/pdf/insurance-compensation-mar2015.pdf
Phil Hand
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Xu
1 day 3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
China Risk Oriented Solvency System Document No. 11


Explanation:
中国第二代偿付能力监管制度体系的中文名称为“中国风险导向的偿付能力体系”(以下简称“偿二代”),英文名称为China Risk Oriented Solvency System(简称C-ROSS)。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Xu
19 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search