以发起设立方式设立

English translation: was established by means of sponsoring

15:27 Mar 20, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 以发起设立方式设立
1990 年 12 月 7日,本行经银行《关于银行开业的批复》(银复[1995]4 号)批准,以发起设立方式设立

Thank you
Gleyse
France
English translation:was established by means of sponsoring
Explanation:
was established by means of sponsoring
Selected response from:

Charles Wu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5was incorporated by means of sponsorship
jyuan_us
4established with the mode of incorporation by means of sponsorship
pkchan
4was established by means of sponsoring
Charles Wu


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
was incorporated by means of sponsorship


Explanation:
股份公司设立方式简述 - 中国建设科技集团
www.cadreg.com.cn/tabid/128/InfoID/9359/frtid/364/Default.a...
轉為繁體網頁
2014年6月20日 - 股份有限公司设立有两种方式:发起设立和募集设立。 Joint stock limited companies may be incorporated by means of sponsorship or by means of stock floatation. 发起设立,即设立 ... 以发起方式设立股份有限公司的主要程序是:.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 165

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
was established by means of sponsoring


Explanation:
was established by means of sponsoring

Charles Wu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established with the mode of incorporation by means of sponsorship


Explanation:
公司法常用英语法律术语 - 法律教育网
www.chinalawedu.com › 法律英语 › 法律术语
Translate this page
May 7, 2013 - incorporation by means of sponsorship 发起设立. incorporation by means of share offer 募集设立. inaugural meeting of company 公司创立大会.
“公司以发起方式设立”英文怎么翻译?_百度知道
https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/461241089.html
Translate this page
Oct 30, 2016 - 公司以发起方式设立”英文怎么翻译?TheCompanyisestablishedwiththemodeofincorporationbymeansofshareoffer这句话什么意思?... “公司以发起方式设立”英文 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search