溢金

English translation: premium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:溢金
English translation:premium
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

08:06 Sep 2, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Chinese term or phrase: 溢金
乙方未向甲方或任何其它人士支付任何罚金、顶手费、溢金、施工费或其它对价,将来亦无须向甲方或任何其它人士支付该等费用。
Katherine Xuan
China
premium
Explanation:
like 赎债溢金 redemption premium

premiums, top fees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 269 days (2020-05-28 16:54:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Katherine!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4premium
Vladyslav Golovaty
3surcharge
ColvyrLee


  

Answers


252 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surcharge


Explanation:
没找到关于“溢金”的解释。不过根据上下文判断,它和“罚金”、“顶手费”在一起,则说明它可能也是一种非正常的、有一点潜规则性质的“额外费用”。

我不太认同用“premium”。这个词通常用于正面、合法、有一定规则的交易,不是像“罚金”这种含有很大人为因素的费用。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 252 days (2020-05-12 04:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/s/surcharge.asp

ColvyrLee
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premium


Explanation:
like 赎债溢金 redemption premium

premiums, top fees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 269 days (2020-05-28 16:54:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Katherine!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search