以控股形式持有

English translation: continue to be the controlling share holder of

14:44 Sep 13, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Chinese term or phrase: 以控股形式持有
进一步分拆非数字化业务并以控股形式持有Nokia
Katherine Xuan
China
English translation:continue to be the controlling share holder of
Explanation:
continue to be the controlling share holder of
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continue to be the controlling share holder of
jyuan_us
4as a (stock-)holding company, owns ...
Kiet Bach
4own by stock-holding
Kiet Bach
3Hold the controlling shares
tanglsus
3keep in the form of a holding
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keep in the form of a holding


Explanation:
keep Nokia in the form of a holding

the simplest form of a holding structure. ... https://www.firma.de/en/company-formation/what-is-a-holding-...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Holding_company

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
own by stock-holding


Explanation:
以控股形式持有Nokia
own Nokia by stock-holding

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continue to be the controlling share holder of


Explanation:
continue to be the controlling share holder of

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 165

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a (stock-)holding company, owns ...


Explanation:
进一步分拆非数字化业务并以控股形式持有Nokia
further analyzes its non-digitized operations and as a holding company, owns Nokia

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hold the controlling shares


Explanation:
...further breakdowns the non-digital business and holds the controlling shares of Nokia stocks.

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search