支农、建农支出

English translation: agriculture-aid and rural development expenditure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:支农、建农支出
English translation:agriculture-aid and rural development expenditure
Entered by: Shang

17:04 Oct 26, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 支农、建农支出
Thanks for any ideas.
Andreas Yan
agriculture-aid and rural construction expenditure
Explanation:
agriculture-aid and rural construction expenditure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2004-10-26 19:08:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or agriculture-aid and rural development expenditure
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agriculture-aid and rural construction expenditure
Shang
3猜想:支援农业;建设农业 => payments for agricultural support and construction
chica nueva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
支农、建农支出
agriculture-aid and rural construction expenditure


Explanation:
agriculture-aid and rural construction expenditure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2004-10-26 19:08:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or agriculture-aid and rural development expenditure

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
支农、建农支出
猜想:支援农业;建设农业 => payments for agricultural support and construction


Explanation:
以工补农的经济研究|http://www.zao.com.cn
... 直接向农民给钱、给物、给技术;二是从广义的定义来看,以工补农就是工商业
对农业的一切帮助和支持,包括以工建农、以工支农、以工 ... 要从广义的范畴来理解
和实施以工补农措施。下面就从广义的角度对以工补农进行具体 ...
www.zao.com.cn/news/list.asp?id=4174 - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中国农业在线--欢迎您的到来--> 农业发展面临资金 ...
... 工补农、以工建农资金是农村集体经济组织投资农业的主要资金来源。1979-
1988年的十年里,乡镇企业直接用于以工补农、建农的资金为162.8亿元,
年均16亿元。80年代末90年代初是乡镇企业支农力度最 ...
www.agrionline.net.cn/new_agri/list.asp?id=3350 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

中华人民共和国乡镇企业法释义(第一条)
... 3.在实际工作中乡镇企业已经承担了支农义务,但各地的作法不同 ... 这里所说的社会性
开支指的是补农建农的费用。1986 ... 要统筹安排,其中除有相当部分用于老企业的更新、
改造和发展新企业外,还应用于以工补农。”1986年财政部 ...
zw.cte.gov.cn/zcfg/xqf/zcfg17.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

辽宁省县域经济发展的制度制约因素
... 并开始承担以工支农、以工建农、以工补农的特殊职能,国家不再承担的农村
基础设施建设、农村基层村以下行政性开支、农村的社会保障开支等,
全部由乡镇企业承担,并规定所有支农、建农、补农资金可以税前列支 ...
report.drc.gov.cn/drcnet/series.nsf/ 0/11f30ab1efef70c348256ecf002ceb7a?OpenDocument - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

支出 = 1 pay (money); expend; disburse 2 expenses; expenditure; outlay; disbursement

支援 = support; assist; help eg 各行各业都要大力支援农业.All trades and professions must do their best to support agriculture.



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search