凌施天然风水球

English translation: Linshi Natural Fountain Ball

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:凌施天然风水球
English translation:Linshi Natural Fountain Ball
Entered by: albertdeng

00:37 Dec 9, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Chinese term or phrase: 凌施天然风水球
Maybe used for decoration in a restaurant.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Linshi Natural Fountain Ball
Explanation:
Linshi Natural Fountain Ball
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Linshi Natural Fountain Ball
Ritchest
3Ling Si natural fung shui ball
billychang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
凌施天然风水球
Ling Si natural fung shui ball


Explanation:
Assuming 凌施 is a company name or a person's name.

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
凌施天然风水球
Linshi Natural Fountain Ball


Explanation:
Linshi Natural Fountain Ball


    Reference: http://www.stonebuy.com/sample/main.asp?genreid=17
Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search