石面大方几

English translation: Large Square Coffee Table With Stone Top

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:石面大方几
English translation:Large Square Coffee Table With Stone Top
Entered by: George Guo

03:33 Oct 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances / 家具
Chinese term or phrase: 石面大方几
石面大方几
George Guo
China
Large Square Coffee Table With Stone Top
Explanation:
Slate Top Coffee Table - Furniture - Compare Prices, Reviews and ...related:square slate top coffee table,coffee slate table,slate table top .... Outdoor Furniture - Venetian Aluminum Outdoor Stone Slate Top Coffee Table ...
www.nextag.com/slate-top-coffee-table/search-html - 120k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Square Coffee Table With Stone Top in Home & Garden - BizRateFind the lowest prices on Square Coffee Table With Stone Top at BizRate. Compare stores & shop for ... Legs of table are tapered, bottom large to top small. ...
www.bizrate.com/living-room-furniture/oid555743839.html - 130k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Large Square Coffee Table With Stone Top
pkchan
4large and square stone-surface table
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
large and square stone-surface table


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Large Square Coffee Table With Stone Top


Explanation:
Slate Top Coffee Table - Furniture - Compare Prices, Reviews and ...related:square slate top coffee table,coffee slate table,slate table top .... Outdoor Furniture - Venetian Aluminum Outdoor Stone Slate Top Coffee Table ...
www.nextag.com/slate-top-coffee-table/search-html - 120k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Square Coffee Table With Stone Top in Home & Garden - BizRateFind the lowest prices on Square Coffee Table With Stone Top at BizRate. Compare stores & shop for ... Legs of table are tapered, bottom large to top small. ...
www.bizrate.com/living-room-furniture/oid555743839.html - 130k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jason Ma: Could it be "tea table"? http://images.google.cn/images?sourceid=gmail&q=tea table&um...
7 hrs
  -> thanks, Coffee Table=茶几

agree  Gertrude Tsau
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ukheidi
9 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search