ClipArt

English translation: Big 5 瓜

16:26 Apr 13, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: ClipArt
我需要确定中文MS Word 上是怎么翻译的.
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:Big 5 瓜
Explanation:
In Taiwan, it's called 瓜 on the MS Word Insert menu.
Selected response from:

Peter Smith
Taiwan
Grading comment
This is for taiwan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Big 5 瓜
Peter Smith
4 +1剪贴画
Ritchest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
剪贴画


Explanation:
剪贴画

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
6 hrs
  -> thanks !!!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Big 5 瓜


Explanation:
In Taiwan, it's called 瓜 on the MS Word Insert menu.

Peter Smith
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
This is for taiwan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search