Family Recovery Court

English translation: 家庭復原法庭

14:28 Sep 13, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Chinese term or phrase: Family Recovery Court
Family Recovery Court
這是"家庭恢復法庭"嗎?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
English translation:家庭復原法庭
Explanation:
家庭復原法庭

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-09-13 21:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

家庭康復法庭

這是一個通過讓患有物質依賴症的患者通過與子女團聚而加快解毒過程的項目。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5家事追討法庭
Bruce Guo
5家庭促和法庭
Randy Wong
4家庭復原法庭
jyuan_us


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
family recovery court
家事追討法庭


Explanation:
家庭內部成員間出現利益糾紛,一個人上法庭向另一個人追討。


    Reference: http://dict.youdao.com/w/family_court
    Reference: http://news.sina.com.cn/o/2013-06-20/184727454324.shtml
Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
family recovery court
家庭復原法庭


Explanation:
家庭復原法庭

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-09-13 21:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

家庭康復法庭

這是一個通過讓患有物質依賴症的患者通過與子女團聚而加快解毒過程的項目。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
謝謝

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
family recovery court
家庭促和法庭


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search