本試驗乃依據試驗計劃書執行

English translation: The trial was conducted in accordance with the study protocol

01:54 Dec 31, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
Chinese term or phrase: 本試驗乃依據試驗計劃書執行
根據我們的了解,本試驗乃依據試驗計劃書執行,並無足以影響試驗品質或
完整性之情事發生,亦未遭遇足以影響試驗結果及其釋析之狀況
Heju Huang
United States
English translation:The trial was conducted in accordance with the study protocol
Explanation:
The trial was conducted in accordance with the study protocol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2011-12-31 02:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can choose to use 'trial', 'study' or 'test', depending on the actual event described in the paper.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-12-31 03:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The study was conducted as per the study protocol
Selected response from:

Chun Un
Macau
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The trial was conducted in accordance with the study protocol
Chun Un
4the test is conducted in accordance with test plan
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the test is conducted in accordance with test plan


Explanation:
For your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The trial was conducted in accordance with the study protocol


Explanation:
The trial was conducted in accordance with the study protocol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2011-12-31 02:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can choose to use 'trial', 'study' or 'test', depending on the actual event described in the paper.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-12-31 03:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The study was conducted as per the study protocol

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xiaoyanchen
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search