XX市政府办公家具采购定点单位

English translation: Designated supplier of xx Municipal Government for office furniture

05:51 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: XX市政府办公家具采购定点单位
I translated it as "Government’s Fixed Office Furniture Purchasing Organization of XX City"
Scott Liang
China
English translation:Designated supplier of xx Municipal Government for office furniture
Explanation:
根据Lily的回答调整了一下语序
Selected response from:

sophietao
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3designated supplier of office furniture for municipal government procurement in xx
Lily Zhang
4 +1Designated supplier of xx Municipal Government for office furniture
sophietao


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
designated supplier of office furniture for municipal government procurement in xx


Explanation:
as the above

Lily Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiamin
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Xiamen.

agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorizon.

agree  Yi Yuan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yi Yuan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Designated supplier of xx Municipal Government for office furniture


Explanation:
根据Lily的回答调整了一下语序

sophietao
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr
  -> Thank you, orientalhorizon




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search