机保养老

English translation: FYI

04:07 Nov 12, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics /
Chinese term or phrase: 机保养老
工商银行借记卡账户历史明细清单上的摘要一栏的内容,其它内容还有卡取、ATM取款、利息、工资等

是不是“机关保障的养老金”?
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
机关事业单位(government agencies and public institution) 养老保险endowment assurance/pension plans


机保转社保50名退休职工工资翻番|退休|养老金_凤凰资讯

news.ifeng.com › 滚动新闻
Translate this page
Nov 7, 2014 - 广安区机关事业单位养老保险局接到区政府的指令后,立即与社保局取得共识,快速将50名退休职工的机保转为社保。目前,这部分职工已经领到了 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-12 09:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

机关事业单位养老保险局 The Bureau of government agency and public institution Pensions

Or

The Administration (Directorate) of Public Employees's Pensions

机保养老 就是 pension plan run by /overseen by the 机关事业单位养老保险局.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pension fund for staff in government agencies and institutions
Yang Xu
5FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
机关事业单位(government agencies and public institution) 养老保险endowment assurance/pension plans


机保转社保50名退休职工工资翻番|退休|养老金_凤凰资讯

news.ifeng.com › 滚动新闻
Translate this page
Nov 7, 2014 - 广安区机关事业单位养老保险局接到区政府的指令后,立即与社保局取得共识,快速将50名退休职工的机保转为社保。目前,这部分职工已经领到了 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-12 09:46:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

机关事业单位养老保险局 The Bureau of government agency and public institution Pensions

Or

The Administration (Directorate) of Public Employees's Pensions

机保养老 就是 pension plan run by /overseen by the 机关事业单位养老保险局.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pension fund for staff in government agencies and institutions


Explanation:
机关事业单位养老保险,基本同意jyuan的说法。
但是结合语境,是银行账户的一项,因此应该是一种账户,所以个人认为pension fund在这个语境中更合适。
“机关事业单位养老保险,也就是公务员养老保险,是行政机关与事业单位工作人员参加养老保险制度。”原网址在下面有引用。因此,个人认为是为机关事业单位工作人员发放的养老保险金,而非由机关事业单位养老保险局监管的养老保险。


    https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E6%9C%BA%E5%85%B3%E4%BA%8B%E4%B8%9A%E5%8D%95%E4%BD%8D%E5%85%BB%E8%80%81%E4%BF%9D%E9%99%A9
    Reference: http://www.chashebao.com/yanglaobaoxian/13655.html
Yang Xu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search