被装服务中心

English translation: FYI

20:27 Oct 26, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 被装服务中心
全称是海军秦皇岛被装服务中心
what is this 被装服务中心?
isahuang
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
Service Center for Beddings and Clothings

Beddings include quilt and cotton mattress, while clothings include uniforms, underpant and T-shirt etc.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Lu Zou
2bedding and clothing service centre
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
被装服务中心
FYI


Explanation:
Service Center for Beddings and Clothings

Beddings include quilt and cotton mattress, while clothings include uniforms, underpant and T-shirt etc.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lys Nguyen: xie xie
3 hrs

agree  Shang
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
被装服务中心
bedding and clothing service centre


Explanation:
seems possible...

海军2003年国防生招生计划
... 免费发放被装、提供公寓住房、享受公费医疗等待遇。本科毕业生见习期满后一般
定为副连职干部、中尉军衔,以后的职级、军衔依贡献和规定时间逐级晋升。
在本科学习阶段完成以后,国防生可在西北工业大学或海军相关院校 ...
www.pladaily.com/item/gfs/PYJSQD/05.htm - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

西北工业大学“海军国防生”在校选拔简章
... 其家庭享受军属待遇,本人享同资历军校毕业学员的军官待遇,免费发放被装、
提供公寓住房、享受公费医疗等待遇 ... 在本科四年级时,国防生可继续报考本校研究生,
被录取后 ... 取得军籍成为海军军官,由部队提供工资等供给关系 ...
www.haijun.com.cn/2004/9-8/215125.shtml - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search