方块估票

English translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:方块估票
English translation:FYI
Entered by: Wilman

04:26 Apr 3, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 方块估票
国民党组织系统有所谓的「方块估票」
Thanks!
Wilman
United States
FYI
Explanation:
block/area-based vote-evulation


有关方块的含意参见下列网页.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3predicting election results per regional traits
Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
3FYI
Lu Zou
3ballots caculation using fangkuai method
Haiyang Ai (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
方块估票
ballots caculation using fangkuai method


Explanation:
It's a way of caculating ballots.


    Reference: http://www.ytlee.org.tw/publish/find/menu_show.asp?period=68...
Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
方块估票
FYI


Explanation:
block/area-based vote-evulation


有关方块的含意参见下列网页.


    Reference: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:6Xmv0wcIjXcJ:www.inpr.org...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
方块估票
predicting election results per regional traits


Explanation:
- predicting election results according to regional population and its characteristics
It's a try - hope it helps.

Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search