依先后顺位

English translation: in order of priority

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:依先后顺位
English translation:in order of priority
Entered by: Yang Min

07:13 Nov 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance
Chinese term or phrase: 依先后顺位
员工若欲指定同一受益人承领上述各类给付者,可在"员工受益人指定书"上依先后顺位填入被指定之受益人姓名(如第一顺位受益人无法承领时,则由第二顺位受益人承领,余类推)。
in succession?
thanks
Yang Min
in order of priority
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in order of priority
Jason Ma
3in the listed order [of the form]
franksf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in order of priority


Explanation:
...

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yi Yuan
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the listed order [of the form]


Explanation:
in the listed order [of the form]

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search