员购

English translation: Staff purchase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:员购
English translation:Staff purchase
Entered by: Yang Min

13:47 Nov 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / form
Chinese term or phrase: 员购
( ) 办公室门卡/员购/电话密码 - 4F总机
谢谢先!
Yang Min
Staff purchase
Explanation:
Are we talking about staff purchase here?
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Staff purchase
Denyce Seow
3group member discount purchase [card]
franksf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group member discount purchase [card]


Explanation:
In the US, typical are Costco cards, Sams Cards, etc.

GPS 员购[4x4w] -- Powered By Dvbbs.net,2007-11-17 0:23:14- [ Translate this page ]我们公司是这长天科技的代理商, 目前和客户谈定给我们公司员购, 价格比市场上要优惠, 把这个好消息提供给大家, 如有需要的我可以帮忙买. jessie_ahi @hotmail.com ...
bbs.4x4w.com/dispbbs.asp?boardID=2&ID=35058&page=3 - 46k - Cached - Similar pages



franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staff purchase


Explanation:
Are we talking about staff purchase here?

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search