年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表

English translation: Annual wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表
English translation:Annual wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.
Entered by: redred

08:22 Dec 1, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / tax
Chinese term or phrase: 年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表
年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表
薪資所得受領人姓   名.......


合於減除扶養親屬免稅額之受扶養親屬(共計     人)
一、 依照所得稅法第十七條規定,納稅義務人及其配偶之直系尊親屬合於下列條件之一者,每年每人得減除其扶養親屬免稅額。
(1)年滿六十歲者;
(2)未滿六十歲者,但無謀生能力受納稅義務人扶養者。
本人及本人之配偶合於上列條件之直系尊親屬有:  人



二、 依照所得稅法第十七條之規定,納稅義務人之子女,合於下列條件之一者,每年每人得減除其扶養親屬免稅額。
(1)未滿二十歲者;
(2)已滿二十歲,因在校就學受納稅義務人扶養者:
(3)已滿二十歲,因身心殘障受納稅義務人扶養者:
(4)已滿二十歲,因無謀生能力受納稅義務人扶養者。
    本人之子女合於上列規定條件者,計有:   人

以上是表格中的部分内容。
谢谢!
Yang Min
Wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.
Explanation:
Taiwan's writing?
也就是工资所得超出规定的部分要纳税,其余的就免税。

Wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-12-02 03:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annual wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.
Selected response from:

redred
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tax Payers’ Application for Tax Deduction for (the year)
karcsy
4Staff annual income tax deduction eligible dependent declaration form
Philip Tang
4Wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.
redred


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.


Explanation:
Taiwan's writing?
也就是工资所得超出规定的部分要纳税,其余的就免税。

Wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-12-02 03:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annual wage's tax exemption declaration form for staff.


redred
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staff annual income tax deduction eligible dependent declaration form


Explanation:
年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表

(年)員工 refers to “monthly pay” employee, as oppose to Hourly pay” employee; and generally is called “staff”
員工 = staff
受領人 = eligible dependent
年薪資所得 = annual income
免稅額 = tax deduction
申報表 = declaration form
Staff annual income tax deduction eligible dependent declaration form


Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax Payers’ Application for Tax Deduction for (the year)


Explanation:
http://my.nthu.edu.tw/~cashier/Tax Deduction.doc.

國立清華大學員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表
NTHU Tax Payers’ Application for Tax Deduction


http://www.mdu.edu.tw/~oac/download/96.xls.
x年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表
es. 96 年員工薪資所得受領人免稅額申報表
Tax Payers’ Application for Tax Deduction for 2007

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天11小时 (2007-12-02 19:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taxpayer --- not tax payer.
工薪 -staff
薪資所得 - wages
literal translation will not be natural.

For a more complete translation, I would suggest:

Application for tax deduction for taxpayer's dependent for (the year)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天11小时 (2007-12-02 20:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Application for tax deduction for taxpayer's dependent for (the year) shall be submitted to update taxpayer's record bec. as years move on, tax deduction for dependents will keep on decreasing (when children past the eligible age or death of a dependent)

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search