银代续收

English translation: associate banker of collection/consigned banker of collection

23:08 Jun 7, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Chinese term or phrase: 银代续收
新华人寿批单上的一项

营销服务部:银代续收
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:associate banker of collection/consigned banker of collection
Explanation:
银行的一些常用英语口语_百度知道
zhidao.baidu.com › 商业/理财 › 银行业务‎
2012年11月3日 – ... 伪支票Bandar's note 庄票,银票banker 银行家president 行长savings ... 付款银行associate banker of collection 代收银行consigned banker of ...
[DOC]
银行术语词汇
www.zhongguofanyi.com/doc/银行术语.doc
银行词汇. bank book/pass book 存折open an account 开户earn interest 赚取利 .... 付款银行associate banker of collection 代收银行consigned banker of collection ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4renewal insurance premiums collected by the bank for the insurance company
Neyle
4associate banker of collection/consigned banker of collection
pkchan


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associate banker of collection/consigned banker of collection


Explanation:
银行的一些常用英语口语_百度知道
zhidao.baidu.com › 商业/理财 › 银行业务‎
2012年11月3日 – ... 伪支票Bandar's note 庄票,银票banker 银行家president 行长savings ... 付款银行associate banker of collection 代收银行consigned banker of ...
[DOC]
银行术语词汇
www.zhongguofanyi.com/doc/银行术语.doc
银行词汇. bank book/pass book 存折open an account 开户earn interest 赚取利 .... 付款银行associate banker of collection 代收银行consigned banker of collection ...


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renewal insurance premiums collected by the bank for the insurance company


Explanation:
批单(Endorsement)指变更保险合同内容的一种书面证明,一般附贴在原保险单或保险凭证上。

  根据法律规定,在保险合同有效期内,合同双方可以通过协商来变更保险合同的内容。变更方式有三种:一种是另行签订书面协议,一种是在原保险单或保险凭证上加批注,另一种就是在保单或保险凭证上附贴批单。

  在保险合同中,批单具有和保险单同等的法律效力。
http://www.xiangrikui.com/bxmingci/changyong/20110127/89629....

银代续收:银行代保险公司收取的续期保险费。
http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/495255386.html

银代续收:renewal insurance premiums collected by the bank for the insurance company

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search