(某结束的活动)纪实报道(做宣传用)

English translation: Live Report

03:23 Dec 15, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Chinese term or phrase: (某结束的活动)纪实报道(做宣传用)
请问纪实报道 怎么说。用在标题上的,谢谢啦
DanielChen
China
English translation:Live Report
Explanation:
纪实报道: live report, spot report, on-the-spot report
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Live Report
Helen Li
4Eye-Witness
Lu Wang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Live Report


Explanation:
纪实报道: live report, spot report, on-the-spot report

Helen Li
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norman Li: on-the-spot report
1 hr

agree  Yurek
3 hrs

agree  y_lewarne
8 hrs

agree  ChristineS
1 day 8 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eye-Witness


Explanation:
既然是做宣传用,就要有点儿形象色彩;眼见为实吧。

Lu Wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search