反本合同行为

English translation: behaviour /actions which breach the contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:反本合同行为
English translation:behaviour /actions which breach the contract
Entered by: scott713

09:12 Apr 15, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 反本合同行为
任何对违约或延误行为施以任何宽容、宽限、优惠及延缓行使反本合同行为的许可或认可
scott713
behaviour /actions which breach the contract
Explanation:
or you could say behaviour/ actions which breach the terms of the contract
Selected response from:

Sally Thompson (X)
Zambia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deviation from/breach of the contract or behaviors breaking the contract
Duobing Chen
4behaviour /actions which breach the contract
Sally Thompson (X)
3A breach of the contract
Bin Tiede


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A breach of the contract


Explanation:
---

Bin Tiede
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behaviour /actions which breach the contract


Explanation:
or you could say behaviour/ actions which breach the terms of the contract

Sally Thompson (X)
Zambia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deviation from/breach of the contract or behaviors breaking the contract


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search