挂牌

English translation: listing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:挂牌
English translation:listing
Entered by: Michael St. Louis

14:15 Dec 17, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract between artists and online art bidding platform
Chinese term or phrase: 挂牌
乙方同意根据本协议的约定委托甲方办理挂牌竞价交易过程中所涉及的相关事项。

二、合作期限与标的物的挂牌竞价委托
Michael St. Louis
Canada
listing
Explanation:
It is just listing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-17 15:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在交易所挂牌英文 - 在线翻译
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
在交易所挂牌英文翻译:listing on stock exchange…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释在交易所挂牌英文怎么说,怎么用英语翻译在交易所挂牌,在交易所挂牌的英语 ...
挂牌交易的英文_挂牌交易的英语翻译_挂牌交易用英语怎么说_爱词霸 ...
www.iciba.com/挂牌交易
A security that is not listed or traded on a stock exchange. 指不在证券交易所挂牌交易的股票. 2. As of the end of May this year, has 55 listed companies.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Yes, I think listing is correct, even though it is not a stock market listing, but listing on an auction/bidding platform for artworks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5listing
jyuan_us
4register/registration
pkchan
3public offering
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
register/registration


Explanation:
for stock market - public listing

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
listing


Explanation:
It is just listing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-17 15:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在交易所挂牌英文 - 在线翻译
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
在交易所挂牌英文翻译:listing on stock exchange…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释在交易所挂牌英文怎么说,怎么用英语翻译在交易所挂牌,在交易所挂牌的英语 ...
挂牌交易的英文_挂牌交易的英语翻译_挂牌交易用英语怎么说_爱词霸 ...
www.iciba.com/挂牌交易
A security that is not listed or traded on a stock exchange. 指不在证券交易所挂牌交易的股票. 2. As of the end of May this year, has 55 listed companies.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Yes, I think listing is correct, even though it is not a stock market listing, but listing on an auction/bidding platform for artworks.

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public offering


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search