决標文件

English translation: Definite Making document

23:28 Mar 16, 2018
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Chinese term or phrase: 决標文件
请问在契约合同中“决標文件”,“履约文件”该如何翻译?谢谢!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:Definite Making document
Explanation:
决标- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/决标
Translate this page
Apr 24, 2013 - 决标(Definite Making)决标是指评标委员会按照评标文件的要求和评标标准评定出最佳中标供应商或确定中标供应商的行为。经过评标后,就可确定出中标单位。《中华人民共和国招标投标法》明确规定:(1)中标人的投标应当符合下列条件之一:*能够最大限度地满足招标文件中规定的各项综合评价标准;
现场决标评标法- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/现场决标评标法
Translate this page
现场决标评标方法是指在施工招标文件中事先选定并在投标人须知资料表中载明的,按照标书规定程序在开标现场确定预中标单位的一种新的评标方法。“现场决标”评标方法即在开标现场,在监督单位、公证单位的监督、公证下,评标委员会在投标人在场的情况下,对投标书进行复合、评审,核审后,按照招标文件规定的中标条件直接 ...

履约文件

银行保函(Bank Guarantee)履约保函(Performance Guarantee)履约担保 ...
https://wenku.baidu.com/view/54e34e150b4e767f5acfceb7.html
Translate this page
Aug 28, 2011 - 银行保函(Bank Guarantee)履约保函(Performance Guarantee)履约担保(Performance Bond) 2007 年10 月15 日星期一09:32 A performance bond is a surety bond issued by an insurance company to guarantee satisfactory completion of a project by a ... 在编制国际工程的招标文件时应注意这一背景。 1 1.
performance document - Chinese translation – Linguee
https://www.linguee.com/english-chinese/translation/performa...
Many translated example sentences containing "performance document" – Chinese-English dictionary and search engine for Chinese translations.
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Award determination letter
tanglsus
4Definite Making document
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Definite Making document


Explanation:
决标- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/决标
Translate this page
Apr 24, 2013 - 决标(Definite Making)决标是指评标委员会按照评标文件的要求和评标标准评定出最佳中标供应商或确定中标供应商的行为。经过评标后,就可确定出中标单位。《中华人民共和国招标投标法》明确规定:(1)中标人的投标应当符合下列条件之一:*能够最大限度地满足招标文件中规定的各项综合评价标准;
现场决标评标法- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/现场决标评标法
Translate this page
现场决标评标方法是指在施工招标文件中事先选定并在投标人须知资料表中载明的,按照标书规定程序在开标现场确定预中标单位的一种新的评标方法。“现场决标”评标方法即在开标现场,在监督单位、公证单位的监督、公证下,评标委员会在投标人在场的情况下,对投标书进行复合、评审,核审后,按照招标文件规定的中标条件直接 ...

履约文件

银行保函(Bank Guarantee)履约保函(Performance Guarantee)履约担保 ...
https://wenku.baidu.com/view/54e34e150b4e767f5acfceb7.html
Translate this page
Aug 28, 2011 - 银行保函(Bank Guarantee)履约保函(Performance Guarantee)履约担保(Performance Bond) 2007 年10 月15 日星期一09:32 A performance bond is a surety bond issued by an insurance company to guarantee satisfactory completion of a project by a ... 在编制国际工程的招标文件时应注意这一背景。 1 1.
performance document - Chinese translation – Linguee
https://www.linguee.com/english-chinese/translation/performa...
Many translated example sentences containing "performance document" – Chinese-English dictionary and search engine for Chinese translations.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Award determination letter


Explanation:
Select the bid to determine the award

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-17 03:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deliverable document/deliverable expectation document/deliverable schedule
履行文件

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: 决標= award of bid or award of tender; http://www.dot.ca.gov/drmt/docs/fedgpm/09.bid.review.guidanc...
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search