需求方/权利方

English translation: FYI

00:38 Jul 22, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 需求方/权利方
一方(下称"需求方”)需要使用另一方(下称“权利方”)和/或其关联公司的商标、服务标志、商号、字号、企业名称等内容....
Feng Lin
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
需求方-Demander,这个没有疑问。

权利方 - Supplier?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-07-22 00:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Possibly 权利方: XXX right owner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-07-22 01:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agree with Demanding Party 和 Right Owner。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the requesting party/rightholder
Vladyslav Golovaty
4FYI
jyuan_us
4demand-side/seller-side
pkchan
3Grantee/grantor
tanglsus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
需求方-Demander,这个没有疑问。

权利方 - Supplier?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-07-22 00:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Possibly 权利方: XXX right owner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-07-22 01:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agree with Demanding Party 和 Right Owner。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Demaning Party 和 Right Owner


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grantee/grantor


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the requesting party/rightholder


Explanation:

e.g.: The copyright directive allows EU member states to implement a set of exceptions to copyright. Examples of those exceptions are:
- photographic reproductions on paper or any similar medium of works (excluding sheet music) provided that the rightholders receive fair compensation,

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand-side/seller-side


Explanation:
中国并购保证保险 - 美亚保险
https://www.aig.com.cn/content/dam/.../financial_lines_merge... - Translate this page
The policy, whether seller-side or buyer-side, will indemnify the insured for loss resulting from ... 补偿保险”)均可赔付交易方因卖方违反并购协议(SPA)中所述的保证或. 税金承诺而遭受的 ..... 卖方无法提供超出其能力和权利的保证,. 管理层自身也 ...
欧碧乐智投:平值期权也称价平期权- 雪花新闻
https://www.xuehua.us/2018/.../欧碧乐智投:平值期权也称价平期...
Translate this page
Jul 1, 2018 - 1.按期权买方的权利划分,分为认购期权和认沽期权: 欧碧乐智投指出,认购期权(Call option)是指期权买方(权利方)有权在约定时间以约定价格从 ...
投资顾问协议-合肥翻译公司|译博翻译|合肥最好的翻译公司---安徽译博 ...
www.ahybfy.com/zh/news/2018/0511/653.html
Translate this page
May 11, 2018 - 1)“资金需求方”系指经乙方推荐的有资金需求,并通过全部或部分股权或债权的 ... and communication meeting for Party A and the demand side.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search