征集

English translation: Solicitation

14:45 Nov 10, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 征集
国际方案征集服务合同
RaffaellaG
Italy
English translation:Solicitation
Explanation:
世界水彩画大赛LOGO征集LOGO Solicitation For IWS... - International ...
https://www.facebook.com/.../世界水彩画大赛logo征集logo-solicitation....
世界水彩画大赛LOGO征集. LOGO Solicitation For IWS Universal Watercolor Exposition IWS国际水彩画协会. 1、 背景及意义. Background and Significance 有80余 ...
代理权征集_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/代理权征集
Translate this page
代理权征集(Proxy Solicitation),也称投票代理权的征集、委托书的收购、征集投票权、征集表决权、委托书劝诱。一般是指,公司及公司外的人将记载有必要事项的空白 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5request
jyuan_us
4tender
Yang Xu
4Solicitation
pkchan


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solicitation


Explanation:
世界水彩画大赛LOGO征集LOGO Solicitation For IWS... - International ...
https://www.facebook.com/.../世界水彩画大赛logo征集logo-solicitation....
世界水彩画大赛LOGO征集. LOGO Solicitation For IWS Universal Watercolor Exposition IWS国际水彩画协会. 1、 背景及意义. Background and Significance 有80余 ...
代理权征集_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/代理权征集
Translate this page
代理权征集(Proxy Solicitation),也称投票代理权的征集、委托书的收购、征集投票权、征集表决权、委托书劝诱。一般是指,公司及公司外的人将记载有必要事项的空白 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
request


Explanation:
It is just "request" as in "RFP". You need to make it fit into your context though.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tender


Explanation:
如果是招标性质的话,可以用tender for a contract。可能需要更多的背景信息去决定到底使用哪个词。

Yang Xu
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search