合同制式条款

English translation: Standard Terms and Conditions in a contract

17:07 Jun 7, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / 合同制式条款
Chinese term or phrase: 合同制式条款
什么是‘合同制式条款‘,什么是’合同机打条款‘,怎样分别译成英文?
Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
English translation:Standard Terms and Conditions in a contract
Explanation:
STANDARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE 制式交易條款
https://www.weikeng.com.tw/Terms-and-Conditions-of-Sale_WKT....
Translate this page
STANDARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE. 制式交易條款. 1. Acknowledge and Acceptance. Unless otherwise agreed on the contrary by other signed ...

机打条款 Typed Terms and Conditions, 与手写条款相对应。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your suggestions. I used 'Standard terms of contract' and 'Software-generated terms of contract' in my translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Finalized contract terms
Bruce Guo
5Standard Terms and Conditions in a contract
jyuan_us
4General Terms and Conditions of the contract
pkchan
3contract system terms
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract system terms


Explanation:
These Contractor Terms of Service (this "Agreement") is a contract between you ..... your premises, systems or any other equipment otherwise under your control. https://www.parkerdewey.com/contractor-terms

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Standard Terms and Conditions in a contract


Explanation:
STANDARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE 制式交易條款
https://www.weikeng.com.tw/Terms-and-Conditions-of-Sale_WKT....
Translate this page
STANDARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE. 制式交易條款. 1. Acknowledge and Acceptance. Unless otherwise agreed on the contrary by other signed ...

机打条款 Typed Terms and Conditions, 与手写条款相对应。


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you for your suggestions. I used 'Standard terms of contract' and 'Software-generated terms of contract' in my translation.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Terms and Conditions of the contract


Explanation:
General Terms and Conditions - CSUN SOLAR
www.csun-solar.com/.../Gerneral_Terms_and_Conditions_1_.pdf
Translate this page
of the Sales Contract, the General Terms and Conditions, Limited Warranty for PV Modules (hereinafter ... 人的格式条款,因而不得对合同提供方做出不利解释。 3.
英文合同制式条款的理解和应用_法律研究_京都刊物_京都律师事务所
www.king-capital.com/content/details49_12133.html
Translate this page
Nov 9, 2016 - 由于各自所处的社会、文化、法律背景不同,一些外方起草的合同和国内的合同,在格式,内容和着重点方面有所不同。 ... 多数英文合同还有一个封页,上面记载着合同的名称、签约双方、签约时间和 ... 具体权利义务条款(Operative Terms and Conditions) .... 签约时间和签约地点(Signature time /place of the contract).
法律英语:Contract and Agreement 合同和协议 - 法律教育网
www.chinalawedu.com › 法律英语 › 法律术语
Translate this page
Dec 9, 2013 - Any departure from the terms and conditions of the contract must be advised in writing.任何与合同条款相背离的地方,都应以书面形式通知。 12.Any failure by a party to .... 格式化合同的采用可以减少不确定性。 53.They took the ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Finalized contract terms


Explanation:
制式合同又称标准合同、定型化合同,格式合同,是指当事人一方预先拟定合同条款,对方只能表示全部同意或者不同意的合同。
条款用terms就可以了,terms and conditions是条款及条件。
由于只能同意或拒绝,所以,这里的制式的意思就是已经定稿了,不给机会修改条款了,所以,个人觉得,要表达这一意思,用standardized和formatted都不如finalized。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-06-09 08:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

机打与手写相对,就是printed。printed contract terms


    https://baike.baidu.com/item/制式合同/2517334?fr=aladdin
Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your suggestions. I used 'standard' instead of 'finalized'.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search