提供便利条件?

English translation: provide accommodations

09:34 Sep 11, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 提供便利条件?
诉讼请求:
1. 判决被告提供便利条件(包括但不限于开放其期权交易系统),

提供便利条件?
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:provide accommodations
Explanation:
2: the act of accommodating someone or something : the state of being accommodated: such as
a: the providing of what is needed or desired for convenience
changed his schedule for the accommodation of his clients
b: ADAPTATION, ADJUSTMENT
an accommodation to temporary conditions
c: a reconciliation of differences : SETTLEMENT
Negotiators felt that an accommodation with the union was possible.
d: the automatic adjustment of the eye for seeing at different distances effected chiefly by changes in the convexity of the crystalline lens
also : the range over which such adjustment is possible
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to provide facilitation support
Randy Wong
4aid, facilitation
Jiayin Jenny Zheng
4provide accommodations
jyuan_us
4provide/offer convenience
pkchan
3Aid and abet
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to provide facilitation support


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aid and abet


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide/offer convenience


Explanation:
便利条件英文_便利条件英语怎么说_翻译_例句 - 查查在线词典

www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
便利条件的英文翻译:convenience…,查阅便利条件英文怎么说,便利条件的英语读音例句用法和 ... 4 、农村法制建设的薄弱为宗族势力的复活提供了便利条件。 ... shall support and coordinate the rescue of accident and provide all conveniences
offer convenience造句_用"offer convenience"造句

www.ichacha.net › 造句词典
Translate this page
... 人类提供方便。 内有更多更详细关于offer convenience的造句. ... 网上课程可以在您不具备传统教室学习条件的情况下,给您提供便利而灵活的学习。 A functional ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide accommodations


Explanation:
2: the act of accommodating someone or something : the state of being accommodated: such as
a: the providing of what is needed or desired for convenience
changed his schedule for the accommodation of his clients
b: ADAPTATION, ADJUSTMENT
an accommodation to temporary conditions
c: a reconciliation of differences : SETTLEMENT
Negotiators felt that an accommodation with the union was possible.
d: the automatic adjustment of the eye for seeing at different distances effected chiefly by changes in the convexity of the crystalline lens
also : the range over which such adjustment is possible

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 63

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aid, facilitation


Explanation:
If it is the criminal context, the person is providing "a convenience" to intentionally help or "aid" the illegal activity, we usually refer this as "aid" as "aid and abet".

If it is in other legal contexts, as of providing convenience to some other activities that may not be of a criminal offense, then it is "facilitation".

Jiayin Jenny Zheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search