实现

English translation: fulfill

10:01 Sep 11, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 实现
如果被告无法实现上述第一项及第二项请求,则判决被告赔偿5万元人民币。

无法实现。。。请求???
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:fulfill
Explanation:
如果被告无法实现上述第一项及第二项请求 .....
If the defendant is unable to fulfill the first and second requests above .....
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fulfill
Kiet Bach
5 +1meet/satisfy .... request
Randy Wong
3Comply with
tanglsus


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meet/satisfy .... request


Explanation:
从上下文来看,这里的“请求”应该是“要求”的意思。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiayin Jenny Zheng
9 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fulfill


Explanation:
如果被告无法实现上述第一项及第二项请求 .....
If the defendant is unable to fulfill the first and second requests above .....

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gareth Callagy
37 mins

agree  jyuan_us
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comply with


Explanation:
unable to comply with the requests

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search