保用权益享用者

English translation: warranty holder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:保用权益享用者
English translation:warranty holder
Entered by: Xuchun

13:33 Apr 12, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 保用权益享用者
保用权益享用者:购货合同之购货方,如购货方转售另一方,则另一方不享此保用权

TIA!!!
Jianming Sun
warranty holder
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5This warranty is not transferable
billychang
4 +1warranty holder
Xuchun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
保用权益享用者
warranty holder


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shlconsultan (X)
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
保用权益享用者
This warranty is not transferable


Explanation:
Warranty only applies to original purchaser of product.

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search