商评字

English translation: Trademark Review Case

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:商评字
English translation:Trademark Review Case

17:01 Sep 14, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-09-18 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court document
Chinese term or phrase: 商评字
原告广东一统企业有限公司因商标异议复审行政纠纷一案, 不服被告中华人民共和国国家工商行政管理总局商标评审委员会于2015年1月21日作出的商评字{2013}第61309号重申第0000000097 号关于第7192277号“LOUISXIIICC"商标异议复审请求裁定, 向本院提起诉讼
Suzanne Reynolds
United Kingdom
Trademark Review Case
Explanation:
Likely just to indicate case or file number for the TRAB.
商评=商标评审=trademark review
字=case/file/serial

This usually proceeds the case number.
Selected response from:

ritatranslates
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ShangPingZi 或 SPZ
Kiet Bach
4Trademark Review Case
ritatranslates
3final business evaluation
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ShangPingZi 或 SPZ


Explanation:
我想这只是文件的编码,用拼音代之就可。

Kiet Bach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
final business evaluation


Explanation:
商- discuss; confer; consult
评 - to evaluate; give an assessment; characterize; criticize
字- hieroglyph; word

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trademark Review Case


Explanation:
Likely just to indicate case or file number for the TRAB.
商评=商标评审=trademark review
字=case/file/serial

This usually proceeds the case number.

ritatranslates
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Much obliged, thanks, rhuang.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search