系爭專利權

English translation: the patent at issue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:系爭專利權
English translation:the patent at issue
Entered by: Ewan Tsai

15:05 May 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 系爭專利權
What does 系爭 mean?
Ewan Tsai
Taiwan
the patent at issue
Explanation:
按照字面的理解来说,应该是还存在争议的专利权
Selected response from:

fly away
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the patent at issue
fly away
4the patent dispute
abcd1308


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the patent at issue


Explanation:
按照字面的理解来说,应该是还存在争议的专利权

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Wing-Sze Ho: but what does 系爭 mean specifically?
9 mins

agree  calpain: ”在专利诉讼中所应该拟定的申请专利范围解释策略”,这篇文章里有提到
8 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon: yes, at issue, in dispute.
9 hrs

agree  Ritchest
2 days 9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the patent dispute


Explanation:
来自专利权的争议

abcd1308
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search