签章或签字

English translation: sealed (with his stamp) or signed (by him)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:签章或签字
English translation:sealed (with his stamp) or signed (by him)
Entered by: Jennyfer Deffland (X)

07:42 Jun 2, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 签章或签字
标准应提供由法定代表人签章或签字的原件"的执行办法
Jennyfer Deffland (X)
sealed (with his stamp) or signed (by him)
Explanation:
The Chinese sentence must be retructured to render a sensable English sentence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-06-02 08:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auf deutsch, gestempelt oder abgezeichnet.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sealed (with his stamp) or signed (by him)
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
4 +2seal or signature
Ozethai


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
签章或签字
sealed (with his stamp) or signed (by him)


Explanation:
The Chinese sentence must be retructured to render a sensable English sentence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-06-02 08:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auf deutsch, gestempelt oder abgezeichnet.

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
11 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Edward LIU
21 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
~{G)UB;rG)WV~}
seal or signature


Explanation:
As in, "authenticated with the proper seal or signature" of the office bearer.

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
41 mins
  -> Ta, BBW.

agree  Edward LIU
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Xianjun.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search