受理

English translation: Received and being processed

21:24 Jan 24, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Chinese term or phrase: 受理
注册申请受理通知书
根据 商标法 和 商标法实施条列 有关规定, 此商标的注册申请蜗居已受理
English translation:Received and being processed
Explanation:
Your registration application has been received and is being processed.

This is the formatted reply in such letters.
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acceptance
Chinoise
4Received and being processed
Lichun E


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acceptance


Explanation:
受理=acceptance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 22:54:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

注册申请受理通知书 = Notice of Registration Application Acceptance

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transuser: being processed
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Donglai Lou
1 day 4 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Received and being processed


Explanation:
Your registration application has been received and is being processed.

This is the formatted reply in such letters.

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search